Stephen King

Follow
Stephen King

Born

9/21/1947, Portland, Maine

Birth Name

Stephen Edwin King

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Bachman, John Swithen, Master of Horror
9.6
User Rating
93 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen King is perhaps the most successful and widely read author in the world. He has written over fifty novels, as well as several non-fiction books such as Danse Macabre (a study of horror in literature and film) and On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft. Born in…more

Credits