Stephen Lynch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/28/1971 , Abington, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Stephen Andrew Lynch

Gender

Male

Biography:

Stephen Andrew Lynch grew up in Saginaw, Michigan. As a child, he attended Catholic school. At age 26, he began performing stand-up comedy with his guitar in-hand. He began performing on the Opie and Anthony radio program. Stephen made his first television appearance on Comedy Central's "Premium Blend" in 1997.



In 2000, he released his first album, "A Little Bit Special," and starred in his own half-hour comedy special on "Comedy Central Presents." He released his second album, "Superhero," in late 2002.



Stephen Lynch still performs his guitar songs in various clubs to this day. .



Stephen Lynch currently has 5 albums and 1 DVD out. The Wedding Singer soundtrack(from Stephen's latest Broadway show), Cleanest Hits, The Craig Machine, and A Little Bit Special. His DVD is Live at El Ray. He also has tracks that are out of print. The CD's include Half a Man, and a DVD called Live at XM studios.