Stephen McKinley Henderson

Follow
Stephen McKinley Henderson

Born

8/31/1949, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Henderson, Stephen McKinley-Henderson, Stephen McKinley Henderson
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

actor, director, educator

Stephen Henderson is known mostly for his stage work, having performed extensively both on and off-Broadway. He is particularly known for his work with playwright August Wilson. Stephen was nominated for a Tony Award (Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play) for his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Stephen McKinley Henderson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW