Stephen Root

Follow
Stephen Root

Born

11/17/1951, Sarasota, Floida, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steve Root
9.3
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the most prolific character actors working today, Stephen Root has worked alongside many of the biggest names in Hollywood. Stephen was born November 17, 1951 in Sarasota, Florida, USA and went on to attend the University of Florida during the 1970s. He worked in theater after…more

Credits