Stephen Schwartz

Follow
Stephen Schwartz

Born

3/6/1948, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Stephen Lawrence Schwartz

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stephen Schwartz is a major composer for film, television, and Broadway plays. His vast career has spanned from the early 70s all the way into the 21st century. His film work has been honored with Oscar awards, though he has yet to win the Tony for his Broadway work.

more

Credits