Stephen Strasburg

Follow
Stephen Strasburg

Born

7/20/1988, San Diego, California

Birth Name

Stephen James Strasburg

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Made his major-league debut on June 8, 2010, against the Pittsburgh Pirates, striking out 14 batters in 7 innings. The Nationals won 5 to 3. He picked up the win in his debut, setting a new team strikeout record.

Credits