Stephen Tobolowsky

Follow
Stephen Tobolowsky

Born

4/30/1951, Dallas, Texas, United States

Birth Name

Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Tobolowski, Steven Tobolowsky
7.4
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen Tobolowsky (born May 30, 1951) is a popular American character actor with hundreds of film, TV and theater credits. He memorably played pot-selling teacher Sandy Ryerson on "Glee" and insurance agent Ned Ryerson opposite Bill Murray in "Groundhog Day." Tobolowsky grew up in Dallas, Texas and attended…more

Credits