Stephen Tompkinson

Follow
Stephen Tompkinson

Born

10/15/1965, St Anne's-on-Sea, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Tomkinson, Steven Tompkinson
  • Wild at Heart
  • Wild at Heart
  • Wild at Heart
  • Wild at Heart
8.8
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen Tompkinson, encouraged by his grandfather to act, attended Central Drama School, which he left at the age of 23.

He is married to Nicci Taylor and has one daughter, Daisy Ellen, born October 2000.

He won Best Comedy Actor in 1994 for the role of Damien Day in the…more

Credits