Stephon Marbury

Follow
Stephon Marbury

Born

2/20/1977, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Stephon Xavier Marbury

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the game's most dynamic talents has embraced his move to the Valley of the Sun. The Phoenix Suns acquired the then 24-year-old playmaker Stephon Marbury from the New Jersey Nets in a blockbuster trade involving Jason Kidd on July 18, 2001... At 6-2, 180 lbs., Marbury,…more

Credits