Sterling Hayden

Follow
Sterling Hayden

Born

3/26/1916, Upper Montclair, New Jersey, USA

Died

5/23/1986

Birth Name

Sterling Reylea Walter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Most Beautiful Man In The Movies
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sterling Hayden was known as an American actor and author. He was born in Upper Montclair, New Jersey, on March 26, 1916. He passed away in Sausalito, California on May 25, 1986, at the age of 70. Originally a print model, the 6' 5'' Hayden was discovered by…more

Credits