Sterling Holloway

Follow
Sterling Holloway

Born

1/4/1905, Cedartown, Georgia, USA

Died

11/22/1992

Birth Name

Sterling Price Holloway Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sterling Halloway
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sterling Holloway, born January 4, 1905, in Cedartown Georgia was among America's great fictional actors. One of his best known roles was of the voice of Winnie the Pooh in Disney's popular children's cartoon. During his illustrious life, he performed in over 150 different films along with being…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sterling Holloway yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW