Sterling K. Brown

Follow
Sterling K. Brown

Born

4/5/1976, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Sterling Kelby Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sterling Brown, Stirling Brown
7.4
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sterling was born in St. Louis Missouri where he attended St. Louis Country Day School. Brown attributes Milton Zoth with helping him find his love for acting. He attended Stanford University. There he earned his BA in Drama. After, he got the Graduate Acting program at NYU where…more

Credits