Steve Agee

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/26/1969 , Riverside, California, USA

Birth Name

Steven Douglas Agee

Gender

Male

Biography:

Steve Agee (born February 26, 1969 in Riverside, California) is an actor, best known for his supporting role as Steve on the Comedy Central series The Sarah Silverman Program. Agee previously worked with Silverman, playing a stagehand in her concert film Sarah Silverman: Jesus Is Magic.

Agee dated Teresa Strasser, best known for being the newswoman on The Adam Carolla Show, in which their relationship has been discussed at length