Steve Akahoshi

Follow
Steve Akahoshi

Born

9/19/1961, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

Steven Akahoshi, Steven Getson Akahoshi, Steven K. Akahoshi
7.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
To be a "series regular" on a primetime network television show is a plateau of success to which many actors aspire. For Steven, who starred as "Doc" Randy Matsuda on the critically acclaimed Emmy Award winning CBS Vietnam drama series "Tour of Duty" (1987) (1987-88; and currently in…more

Credits