Steve Allen

Follow
Steve Allen

Born

12/26/1921, New York, New York, USA

Died

10/30/2000

Birth Name

Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Father Of TV Talk Shows
9.3
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Height 6' 3" (1.91m) Spouse: Dorothy Goodman (23 August 1943-1952) (divorced) 3 children. Jayne Meadows (31 July 1954-30 October 2000) (his death) 1 child.

Credits