Steve Blackwood

Follow
Steve Blackwood

Born

5/13/1956, Detroit,Michigan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steven Blackwood
5.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Blackwood is a native of Detroit, upon graduating from Oakland University in Rochester Michigan (THEATRE MAJOR) he moved to NYC. In NYC, he studied with "UTA HAGEN" for Theatre, while performing "IN HIS" by day, and performing with his own band (Business of the Blues) by night.…more

Credits