Steve Borden

Follow
Steve Borden

Born

3/20/1959, Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Steven James Borden

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Blade Runner Flash, Steve "Sting" Borden, Flash, Flash Borden, The Stinger, (Crow) Sting, (Surfer) Sting, Sting
8.6
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Borden was born in Omaha, Nebraska on March 20, 1950. He attended Peachland Elementary School for his early years. Sting went on to Placerita Junior High School and graduated from Hart High School.

Credits