Steve Brodie

Follow
Steve Brodie

Born

11/21/1919, El Dorado, Kansas, USA

Died

1/9/1992

Birth Name

John Stevens

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steve Broide
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Brodie, also known as John Stevenson, was born November 21, 1919, in El Dorado, Kansas. During his career, Brodie appeared in about 200 films. The majority of these films were done between the mid 1940s to the early 1950s and included mostly westerns and B-movies. Examples of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Brodie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW