Steve Burns

Follow
Steve Burns

Born

10/9/1973, Boyertown, PA

Birth Name

Steven Michael Burns

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rock Godlet, Steven Burns, Steve Burns (V)
9.6
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve is best known as the lovable and educating owner of Blue the dog on Nick Jr.'s "Blue's Clues." However, he is also a musician and a talented actor in his own right. He also has produced several Blue's Clues episodes. His favorite hobby is music. That hobby…more

Credits