Steve Burns

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/9/1973 , Boyertown, PA

Birth Name

Steven Michael Burns

Gender

Male

Biography:

Steve is best known as the lovable and educating owner of Blue the dog on Nick Jr.'s "Blue's Clues."
However, he is also a musician and a talented actor in his own right. He also has produced several Blue's Clues episodes.

His favorite hobby is music. That hobby has turned into a full-fledge career. Steve has completed mixing his album, Songs for Dust Mites, and is looking for a record label.

And, at 5 feet 6 inches, is known as "Little Man." He refers to himself as "wee." He has a song titled, Mighty Little Man. Some of his songs have been featured on his fan sites and on his own web site.
More
Less