Steve Buscemi

Follow
Steve Buscemi

Born

12/13/1957, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Steven Vincent Buscemi

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
130 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Buscemi was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1957. Steve graduated from Valley Stream Central High School in 1975, from there he attended Nassau Community College before moving to Manhattan to attend the Lee Strasberg Institute. He became a New York City firefighter in Little Italy from…more

Credits