Steve Byers

Follow
Steve Byers

Born

12/31/1976, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Byers, Steve Byers
9.3
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Byers is a Canadian actor most known for his role as Jason Tanner in the television show "Falcon Beach". After he graduated from Unionville School for the Arts, Steve studied at University of Western Ontario in the Film Program to develop his acting further. He started his…more

Credits