Steve Carell

Follow
Steve Carell

Born

8/16/1963, Concord, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Carell, Steve Carrell, Steven Carell
  • Steve Carell stars in The Office as Mich...
  • Fergie, Steve Carell And Miley Cyrus Vis...
  • Fergie, Steve Carell And Miley Cyrus Vis...
9.6
User Rating
577 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was a correspondent on The Daily Show for several years, and also appeared in recurring sketches like "Even Stephven [sic]" (with Stephen Colbert) and "Produce Pete." In 2005, Carell played the lead role in NBC's remake of the British sitcom The Office, for which he subsequently won…more

Credits