Steve Carlton

Follow
Steve Carlton

Born

12/22/1944, Miami, FL

Birth Name

Steven Norman Carlton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lefty
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hall of Fame left-handed pitcher whose best years were with the Philadelphia Phillies for whom he pitched from 1972-86. Carlton won four Cy Young Awards during his career and was elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame in 1996. His most remarkable season was in 1972 when he…more

Credits