Steve Cochran

Follow
Steve Cochran

Born

5/25/1917, Eureka, California

Died

6/15/1965

Birth Name

Robert Alexander Cochran

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Cochran was an American actor from California, who entered show business after working as a professional cowboy. Cochran studied acting in a small theatre in Wyoming, and he started his professional career on stage in New York in the early 40s. His film debut came in the…more

Credits