Steve Fisher

Follow
Steve Fisher

Born

8/29/1912

Died

3/27/1980

Birth Name

Stephen Fisher

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steve Fischer
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was nominated for an Oscar in 1944 for "Best Writing, Original Story" for Destination Tokyo (1943).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes