Steve Forrest

Follow
Steve Forrest

Born

Huntsville, Texas, USA

Died

5/18/2013

Birth Name

William Forrest Andrews

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steve Forrest, a well known American actor, was born on September 29th, 1924, in the city of Huntsville, Texas. Forrest first starred in the movie Battle Circus as the character Sergeant, but in the same year he would star in three more movies which would propel his acting…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Forrest yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW