Steve Francis

Follow
Steve Francis

Born

2/21/1977, Wilmington, North Carolina

Birth Name

Steven Gregory Francis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stevie Franchise
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Francis started playing ball at age 9. His best friend Jamal Hutchinson forced him into basketball, when him and the guys were tired of him not playing ball with them. So after football practice, Stevie went to the courts and played basketball for the first time. Since…more

Credits