Steve Garvey

Follow
Steve Garvey

Born

12/22/1948, Tampa, FL,

Birth Name

Steven Patrick Garvey

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve had a 18 year career in Major League Baseball playing for the Los Angeles Dodgers and San Diego Padres. He led his teams to the World Series on four separate occasions. Garvey is the all-time record holder in consecutive games played in the National League with 1,207.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Garvey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW