Steve Harvey (I)

Follow
Steve Harvey (I)

Born

1/17/1957, Welch, West Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Broderick Stephen Harvey

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steve is a triple-threat: an actor, entertainer, and comedian. He began doing stand-up comedy in the early 1990s, eventually leading to a long stint as host of It's Showtime at the Apollo, picking up where his friend Cedric the Entertainer left off. His success as a stand-up comedian…more

Credits