Steve Jobs

Follow
Steve Jobs

Born

2/24/1955, San Francisco, California, U.S.

Died

10/5/2011

Birth Name

Steven Paul Jobs

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steve Jobs was born on February 24, 1955 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is the CEO of Apple and is the former CEO of Pixar. He attended Homestead High School and graduated in 1972. He dropped out of college after his first semster of school. Steve married…more

Credits