Steve London

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/1/1930 , St. Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Walter Gragg

Gender

Male

Biography:

Supporting actor best known for his role as ace wiretapper Jack Rossman in the classic 1959-63 crime drama The Untouchables. A few years after The Untouchables went off the air, London gave up acting, went to law school, and became an attorney under his real name Walter Gragg.