Steve Lyons

Follow
Steve Lyons

Born

6/3/1960, Tacoma, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Stephen John Lyons

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve is a former major league baseball player who played center field, third base and second base for four different teams (Boston, Atlanta, Chicago White Sox and Montreal) in the majors from 1985-1993. He was with Boston on three different occasions, making his major league debut on April…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Lyons yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW