Steve Mackall

Follow
Steve Mackall

Born

12/9/1959, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Steven Joseph Mackall

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steve Mackall is Canadian-born American scrip writer, announcer, and cartoon voice actor who is best known for the voice of Marsupilami on Disney's Raw Toonage and Disney's Marsupilami. Steve Mackall was the announcer for the Must See on NBC promos as well.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Mackall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW