Steve McQueen

Follow
Steve McQueen

Born

3/24/1930, Beech Grove, Indiana, USA

Died

11/7/1980

Birth Name

Terence Steven McQueen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steven McQueen, King of Cool
7.1
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve McQueen (born March 24, 1930 as Terrence Stephen McQueen) was one of the most popular leading men of 1960s and 1970s, remembered for his trademark roles in "The Great Escape," "The Magnificent Seven" and "Bullitt." McQueen trained at the New York's esteemed Neighborhood Playhouse," while earning money…more

Credits