Steve Nieve

Follow
Steve Nieve

Born

2/19/1958, London, England

Birth Name

Steven Nason

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Maurice Worm, Norman Brain, Steve Nieve and the Love Band, Steve Hart, Steve Neive, Steven Nason, Steve Naive
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Steve Nieve was born (Feb 19, 1958 in London, England), Rock & Roll was in mired in a widening payola scandal and being strangled to death by big corporations who wanted to tell "the kids" what they wanted them to want. But down the road, four lads…more

Credits