Steve-O

Follow
Steve-O

Born

6/13/1974, Wimbledon, London

Birth Name

Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steve-O
  • Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O are partners...
9.1
User Rating
64 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicknames: Steve-O, Yeah-Dude, All-Balls, The Cheetah First Iron Maiden album: 1984 Started skateboarding: 1985 Met Motley Crue: 1987 Quit little league baseball: 1988 Landed first kickflip: 1989 Stole first video camera (from father): 1990 Graduated High School: 1992 Dropped out of University of Miami: 1993 Followed the Grateful…more

Credits