Steve-O

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/13/1974 , Wimbledon, London

Birth Name

Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nicknames: Steve-O, Yeah-Dude, All-Balls, The Cheetah
First Iron Maiden album: 1984
Started skateboarding: 1985
Met Motley Crue: 1987
Quit little league baseball: 1988
Landed first kickflip: 1989
Stole first video camera (from father): 1990
Graduated High School: 1992
Dropped out of University of Miami: 1993
Followed the Grateful Dead: 1994
First sponsorship (from clothing company): 1995
First firebreathing back flip: 1996
Graduated from Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Clown College: 1997
Sold a lot of pot: 1998
Performed as a circus clown on cruise ships for six months: 1999
Joined the Hanneford Family Circus for six months: 2000
Moved to Los Angeles: 2001
More
Less