Steve Redgrave

Follow
Steve Redgrave

Born

3/23/1962, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, England

Birth Name

Stephen Geoffrey Redgrave

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Steve Redgrave
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steve started rowing at Great Marlow School, and went on to represent his country at the Olympic Games and the World Championships.

Steve became the most famous Olympian in the UK, following his fifth gold medal win in successive games.

Steve is married to Ann, former Chief Medical Officer to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Redgrave yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW