Steve Rider

Follow
Steve Rider

Born

1/1/1951, Charlton, London, England

Birth Name

Steven Rider

Gender

Male
4.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Started his career working for a south-london newspaper before moving on to jobs at Independent Radio News, Anglia Television and an early role with ITV Sport which included presenting 'World Of Sport' and taking part in coverage for the 1980 Summer Olympic Games. He joined the BBC as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Rider yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW