Steve Sabol

Follow
Steve Sabol

Born

10/2/1942, Moorestown, New Jersey (USA)

Birth Name

Steven Sabol

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Sabol spent his life in a world of football and his father Ed's movie-making. It seemed that Ed Sabol was always filming young Steve at all the games he played. Steve was in his first year at Colorado College when he received a letter from his dad:…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Sabol yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW