Steve Sax

Follow
Steve Sax

Born

1/29/1960, Sacramento, California usa

Birth Name

Stephen Louis Sax

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Steve Sax began his Major League baseball career on August 18, 1981. In 1982, with 49 stolen bases, 47 runs batted in and a batting average of .282, the second baseman for the Los Angeles Dodgers was awarded the Rookie of the Year title by Major League Baseball.…more

Credits