Steve Van Zandt

Follow
Steve Van Zandt

Born

11/22/1950, Winthrop, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stevie Van Zandt, Little Steven, Steven Van Zandt
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steven Van Zandt comes from a creative family: Steven is a member of Bruce Springsteen's E-Street Band, and Steve's brother is actor and writer Billy Van Zandt.
In 1999, Steven came to another kind of fame as Silvio Dante on the HBO mobster drama, The Sopranos.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Steve Van Zandt yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less