Steve Wariner

Follow
Steve Wariner

Born

12/25/1954, Noblesville, Indiana

Birth Name

Steven Noel Wariner

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
At the age of 17 Steve was playing in Dottie West's touring band. He later worked with Chet Atkins, who in 1977 signed him to RCA. 1981 was when he first cracked the top ten. "All roads lead to you" topped the charts a year later. He moved…more

Credits