Steve Whitmire

Follow
Steve Whitmire

Born

9/24/1959, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kermit the Frog, Steven Whitmire
9.9
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Whitemire is a puppeteer with the Jim Henson company. He performed as Kermit the Frog, and Ernie from sesame street, he is also know for Rizzo the Rat, Foo-Foo, Fraggle Rock's Wembley Fraggle, and the Bean bunny. When Steve was in High School he said he would…more

Credits