Steve Young

Follow
Steve Young

Born

10/11/1961, Salt Lake City, Utah

Birth Name

Jon Steven Young

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Young was one of the most dynamic quarterbacks in NFL history during his playing days. He spent one year with the Los Angeles Express of the USFL and the Tampa Bay Buccaneers before joining the San Francisco 49ers where he won three Super Bowls. Steve Young currently…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW