Steven Bauer

Follow
Steven Bauer

Born

12/2/1956, Havana, Cuba

Birth Name

Esteban (Rocky) Echevarria

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rocky Echevarria
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Cuba, Steven Bauer immigrated to southern Florida with his family, when he was three years old. He graduated from Miami Coral Park High School in west Dade in 1974. He got his first taste of acting while attending Miami-Dade Community College. After two years, he transferred…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less