Steven Berkoff

Follow
Steven Berkoff

Born

8/3/1937, Stepney, London, England

Birth Name

Leslie Steven Berks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Berkoff
7.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steven Berkoff is a British director, actor and writer. He is often cast in the role of the villain; most notably in the James Bond movie Octopussy and Rambo:First Blood. Berkoff was born in London in 1937, the son of Romanian Jewish immigrants. After attending the Webber Douglas…more

Credits