Steven Hill

Follow
Steven Hill

Born

2/24/1922, Seattle, Washington, USA

Died

8/23/2016

Birth Name

Solomon Krakovsky

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steve HIll
8.5
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT

Served in the US Navy. Founding member of "the Actor's Studio" quit Mission Impossible after one season because he refused to work on Saturday, Jewish Sabath. When he retired from his role as District Attorney Adam Schiff on Law & Order in 2000, he was the last remaining…more

Credits