Steven Jay Blum

Follow
Steven Jay Blum

Born

4/28/1965, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Cardona, David Lucas, Steve Blum, Stephen Jay Blum, Steven Blum, Steven J. Blum, Steven Jay, Brandon Jeremy
8.6
User Rating
215 votes

Biography

EDIT
Steve Jay Blum, or David Lucas as he's sometimes credited, is best known for his voice work in anime and in video games. He has a distinct voice that is easily recognizable and enjoyed. Steve started off as doing monsters or just using his regular voice. However, he…more

Credits